Jojoba Oil is very similar in composition to the oils which the human body secretes to lubricate the skin. This makes it an excellent choice for hair and skin care. This also makes it an excellent massage oil. Jojoba oil is used primarily as an ingredient in cosmetic and hair care products. Jojoba has excellent theraputic and healing properities when applied to the skin. This is another reason that we chose to sell it as a massage oil also. Jojoba oil is colorless and odorless when refined. This is good because you can add scented oil to it when you use it as a massage oil.
Features
Benefits
Our Jojoba Oil only costs you $9.95 per 1/4 pound
Jojoba oil is an excellent lubricant and massage oil
Submit a Review...
Shopping Basket
Items:
0
Subtotal:
$0.00
Note: All prices in US Dollars
“
”
The oil fragrances are amazing and reasonable, and they last a long time.